Welcome Package
$7,500 + 100 Free Spins
125% up to $2,000 on first deposit
Jackpot Jill CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
40×
Max Bet
$20
Min Deposit
$20
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$10,000

Jackpot Jill Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: 20 Spins and the $100 Cap

The Jackpot Jill Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus is built around 20 free spins on Buffalo Power, with a maximum cashout of $100. Here is how the offer works, including the 50× wagering rule and the account steps worth knowing before you start.

Jackpot Jill Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao eGaming authority. All player data and payment information are protected with SSL encryption, and two-factor authentication is available for account security.

The $100 No Deposit Bonus gives you 20 Buffalo Power spins

For Jackpot Jill Casino AU players, the no-deposit promotion provides 20 free spins on the Buffalo Power pokie. The offer does not require a promo code. The $100 figure refers to the maximum cashout attached to the spins, rather than cash added to your account at the start.

OfferGameFree spinsWageringMaximum cashout
No-deposit free spinsBuffalo Power2050× bonus winnings$100

The practical point is simple: you can use the spins first, but any bonus winnings need to clear the playthrough condition before a withdrawal. The maximum cashout remains $100 for this offer, even if the balance goes higher during play.

The $100 is the cashout limit

This promotion is 20 free spins, not a $100 cash bonus. The amount you may cash out from the no-deposit offer is capped at $100.

How to access the free spins without entering a code

There is no promo code to type in. You use a Jackpot Jill player account, then access the offer through the casino account area. Keep the process tidy by using one account and making sure your details are accurate.

  1. Check the age ruleYou must be at least 18 years old to play. Registration and withdrawals are subject to Know Your Customer checks, and players must not live in a jurisdiction where online gambling is prohibited.
  2. Create one player accountJackpot Jill strictly allows one account per player. Duplicate accounts can lead to an account lock and voided winnings, so do not open a second account to try the promotion.
  3. Open the offer in your accountGo to the casino account area and access the no-deposit free-spin offer. No promo code is required for the 20 Buffalo Power spins.
  4. Use the spins on Buffalo PowerThe free spins are attached to Buffalo Power. Once the spins are available, play them on that title and keep an eye on the resulting bonus balance.
  5. Complete the playthroughBefore requesting a cashout, meet the 50× wagering requirement on bonus winnings. Bonuses must not be cashed in before the required playthrough is complete.

If you later make a deposit, the cardholder name must match the name on your casino account. The general minimum deposit is $10, while $20 is the minimum used for bonus eligibility on the deposit promotions.

Ready to try the 20 spins?Open your account, access the no-deposit promotion and play Buffalo Power with the 50× rule and $100 cashout cap in mind.

How the 50× wagering rule works in dollars

The no-deposit free spins carry 50× wagering on bonus winnings. That multiplier applies to the bonus winnings generated by the offer, so the target changes with the amount won rather than being a fixed dollar figure.

Bonus winningsCalculationWagering target
$2$2 × 50$100
$10$10 × 50$500
$20$20 × 50$1,000

For example, if the spins produce $10 in bonus winnings, the 50× calculation creates a $500 wagering target. That does not mean you need to deposit $500; it means the required amount must be wagered before the bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

The key distinction is between the wagering target and the cashout cap. In the $10 example, the playthrough target is $500, but the maximum amount payable from this no-deposit offer is still $100. The two figures do different jobs.

Free spins still involve real risk

Treat the promotion as entertainment, not as a way to make guaranteed money. Once the spins are used, normal gambling risk still applies, and meeting a wagering target does not guarantee a profit.

What the $100 maximum cashout means after playthrough

After the 50× requirement is met, the no-deposit promotion has a maximum cashout of $100. This is the amount attached to the offer, so it is the figure to keep in mind when deciding whether the promotion suits the way you want to play.

  • The free spins are played on Buffalo Power.
  • Wagering is 50× the bonus winnings.
  • A balance created from the offer cannot be cashed out before the playthrough is complete.
  • The maximum cashout from the no-deposit offer is $100.
  • KYC verification is required for every withdrawal.

Jackpot Jill also states that there is no limit on winnings generally. For these particular free spins, however, the specific $100 maximum cashout is the term that matters when you request a withdrawal.

How the no-deposit spins compare with other Jackpot Jill promotions

The no-deposit offer is only one way to receive promotional play. A deposit promotion needs a minimum payment, while the no-deposit spins use the 50× rule and the $100 cashout cap. Comparing the terms side by side makes the difference easier to see.

PromotionRewardDeposit conditionWageringCashout or validity
No-deposit free spins20 spins on Buffalo PowerNo-deposit offer50× bonus winnings$100 maximum cashout
Welcome packageUp to $7,500 + 100 free spins across 5 deposits$20 minimum deposit40×Tiers 1-3: $5,000 or 6× deposit; tiers 4-5: unlimited
Reload bonusUp to $5,000$20 minimum deposit40× on winsBonus terms apply
New game launch spins10 free spins per new game$20 minimum deposit40×Valid for 48 hours

The wider welcome package spreads across five deposits. Its free spins are awarded on Dragon Pearls, whereas the no-deposit promotion uses Buffalo Power. Daily offers can also appear through Jill's Bonus Quest Calendar, including selected-pokie free spins, reload promotions, cashback, leaderboard challenges and slot tournaments.

Regular players may also come across the VIP Program, called The Quest or Circle of the Elite VIP Club. It starts from the first deposit, with points earned at different rates for video pokies, table games and roulette, blackjack, and video poker. Benefits can include extra free spins, cashback, tournament invitations, priority support, faster withdrawals and a personal manager.

Playing Buffalo Power on mobile is straightforward

You do not need a Mobile App to use the casino. The browser site is fully optimised for iOS and Android, with touch-friendly controls and access to the game library, cashier and promotions. That means the Buffalo Power spins can be accessed from a compatible mobile browser.

  • No app download is required.
  • The mobile site supports iOS and Android devices.
  • The complete game library is available on mobile.
  • Live dealer streaming works in landscape mode.
  • Push notifications can alert you to special offers and free-spin awards.
  • Up to four games can run at the same time through multi-game mode.

Jackpot Jill has more than 2,000 games across video pokies, classic pokies, jackpots, table games, live casino, video poker, virtual sports and progressives. Games can be sorted by provider, theme, volatility and features such as cascading reels and Megaways mechanics, although the no-deposit spins themselves are tied to Buffalo Power.

Account checks and safer play tools to use before cashing out

KYC verification is required for all withdrawals. Withdrawals can be requested from the available cashier methods, with a minimum of $20 for cryptocurrency and $50 for bank transfer. Standard withdrawals are processed in one to two business days, while cryptocurrency cashouts are processed within one hour.

ItemTerm
KYCRequired for all withdrawals
Crypto minimum$20
Bank transfer minimum$50
Standard processingOne to two business days
Crypto processingWithin one hour

You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits, and those limits take effect within 24 hours. Session time tracking is available as well. If you need a longer break, self-exclusion can be set for 24 hours, up to six months, or indefinitely.

Two-factor authentication adds another account security option, while SSL encryption protects personal and payment information. Support is available in English through live chat and email 24 hours a day, and responsible gambling support is available through Gambling Therapy.

Keep the terms beside youBefore using the spins, remember the three numbers that matter most: 20 free spins, 50× wagering on bonus winnings and a $100 maximum cashout.

FAQ

$100 No Deposit Bonus questions

How many free spins does the Jackpot Jill no-deposit offer provide?

It provides 20 free spins on the Buffalo Power pokie.

Do I need a promo code for the free spins?

No promo code is required. Access the promotion through your casino account.

What is the wagering requirement on the no-deposit spins?

The requirement is 50× the bonus winnings created by the free-spin offer.

What is the maximum cashout from the $100 No Deposit Bonus?

The maximum cashout attached to the no-deposit offer is $100.

Do I need to make a deposit to use the no-deposit offer?

The promotion is described as a no-deposit offer. The general minimum deposit is $10, while $20 is the minimum used for bonus eligibility on deposit promotions.

Can I use the offer on my phone?

Yes. Jackpot Jill is optimised for mobile browsers on iOS and Android, and no app download is required.

Is identity verification needed before a withdrawal?

Yes. KYC verification is required for all withdrawals.

How many Jackpot Jill accounts can one player have?

One account per player is permitted. Duplicate accounts can result in an account lock and voided winnings.